Lavadoze Luxury Suites

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • No Smoking

  • Breakfast

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located 3.1 km from Playa de Kamari Beach, the elegant Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia hotel offers air-conditioned rooms merely 6 minutes' walk from Winery. Featuring a scenic location, the hotel includes an outdoor swimming pool and a fitness area, plus guests can visit Museum of Prehistoric Thira, which is 3.6 km away.

    You'll need 10-minute drive to Santorini International airport. The area includes such religious sights as the 11th-century Panagia Episkopi Church (2.4 km) and Orthodox Metropolitan Cathedral (3.7 km). Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting Monolithos Beach, approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Lavadoze Exo Gonia.

    Offering a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the 6 rooms come with air conditioning to ensure a comfortable stay. Private bathrooms are also included along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware. They are equipped with separate bathrooms. Enjoy views of the mountain, while staying at the Lavadoze.

    Metaxy Mas serves Greek cuisine and is located merely 1 km away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number1271205

    Room Options at Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia

    Offering a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the 6 rooms come with air conditioning to ensure a comfortable stay. Private bathrooms are also included along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware. They are equipped with separate bathrooms. Enjoy views of the mountain, while staying at the Lavadoze.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Exterior photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Interior photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Exterior photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Interior photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Interior photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Amenities photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Gym photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Interior photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Interior photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Macro Details photo
    Superior Suite Cool Private Pool Sea View

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Business photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Facilities photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Other photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Sinks photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Sinks photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Food photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia People photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Amenities photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Exterior photo Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia Exterior photo
    Maisonette Suite Cool Private Pool Sea View

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Frequently asked questions

    • Can guests at Lavadoze Luxury Suites hotel access an airport shuttle?
      Yes, Lavadoze Luxury Suites hotel presents airport shuttle service.
    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Lavadoze Luxury Suites hotel?
      The Lavadoze Luxury Suites hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 15:00 and ending at 22:00, with a check-out time by 11:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Lavadoze Luxury Suites Exo Gonia